Xpress Timing - Contractor License                      1/12/2018 - 4:48 PM
                     UAB Blazer Invite 2018 - 1/12/2018                     
                              Sponsored by UAB                              
                Birmingham Crossplex Arena, Birmingham, Al.                 
 
Event 39  Men 600 M Run
================================================================            
 Meet Record: M 1:17.51  1/13/2017   Alex Amankwah, UNA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals             
================================================================            
Section  1                                                                  
  1 Edose Iradin                 District TC            1:17.65             
  2 Daniel Nixon                 Miss State             1:19.04             
  3 Kenya Small                  Miss State             1:19.46             
  4 Christopher Jackson          Bethune-Cookman        1:25.76             
Section  2                                                                  
  1 Everett Smulders             Ole Miss               1:21.39  1:21.381   
  2 DeAndre Petty                Bethune-Cookman        1:21.39  1:21.387   
  3 Griffin Riley                Ole Miss               1:21.63             
  4 Dylan Scott                  Alabama                1:24.15             
  5 William Carroll              Jackson State          1:25.29             
Section  3                                                                  
  1 Steve Stowe                  N. Carolina A&T        1:22.07             
  2 Thomas Mosley                Tennessee St.          1:23.35             
  3 Christian Patterson          N. Carolina A&T        1:23.56             
  4 Micah Ryan                   Miss State             1:24.25             
  5 Warren Fitzpatrick           Samford                1:30.88             
Section  4                                                                  
  1 Jontue McDowell              Tennessee St.          1:24.94             
  2 Joyner Bousquet              Samford                1:25.51             
  3 Vince Castillo               Miss State             1:25.84             
  4 Pierce Jackson               Samford                1:28.47             
Section  5                                                                  
  1 Joshua Coffelt               Alabama State          1:25.16             
  2 Andrew Jackson               Alabama State          1:25.68             
  3 Randolph Barratt             Savannah State         1:30.57             
 -- Markendy Pierre              Savannah State             DNF             
===================================================================         
 Meet Record: M 1:17.51  1/13/2017   Alex Amankwah, UNA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1 Edose Iradin                 District TC            1:17.65   1         
  2 Daniel Nixon                 Miss State             1:19.04   1         
  3 Kenya Small                  Miss State             1:19.46   1         
  4 Everett Smulders             Ole Miss               1:21.39   2 1:21.381
  5 DeAndre Petty                Bethune-Cookman        1:21.39   2 1:21.387
  6 Griffin Riley                Ole Miss               1:21.63   2         
  7 Steve Stowe                  N. Carolina A&T        1:22.07   3         
  8 Thomas Mosley                Tennessee St.          1:23.35   3         
  9 Christian Patterson          N. Carolina A&T        1:23.56   3         
 10 Dylan Scott                  Alabama                1:24.15   2         
 11 Micah Ryan                   Miss State             1:24.25   3         
 12 Jontue McDowell              Tennessee St.          1:24.94   4         
 13 Joshua Coffelt               Alabama State          1:25.16   5         
 14 William Carroll              Jackson State          1:25.29   2         
 15 Joyner Bousquet              Samford                1:25.51   4         
 16 Andrew Jackson               Alabama State          1:25.68   5         
 17 Christopher Jackson          Bethune-Cookman        1:25.76   1         
 18 Vince Castillo               Miss State             1:25.84   4         
 19 Pierce Jackson               Samford                1:28.47   4         
 20 Randolph Barratt             Savannah State         1:30.57   5         
 21 Warren Fitzpatrick           Samford                1:30.88   3         
 -- Markendy Pierre              Savannah State             DNF   5