Xpress Timing - Contractor License            1/13/2018 - 10:47 AM
                UAB Vulcan Invite 2018 - 1/13/2018                 
                         Sponsored by UAB                          
            Birmingham Crossplex Arena, Birmingham, Al.            
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile
================================================================   
  Vulcan Rec:   4:15.46  1/23/2015   Christoph Graf, South Ala     
  Crsplx Rec: C 4:00.50  2/10/2017   Brandon Hazouri, Unattached   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals    
================================================================   
Section  1                                                         
  1 David Little                 Southern Miss.         4:17.07    
  2 Todd Gunzenhauser            Charlotte              4:17.60    
  3 Drew Kelley                  Tennessee              4:17.73    
  4 Khayvon Benson               Shorter                4:19.97    
  5 Hunter Nails                 Alabama-Huntsville     4:21.74    
  6 Benjamin Knox                Alabama-Huntsville     4:26.22    
  7 John Dalton Rohr             Miss State             4:31.22    
  8 Quintin Reiser               Miss State             4:32.86    
  9 Charles Asouzu               Columbus St.           4:33.09    
 10 Adam Johnston                Tennessee              4:42.38    
Section  2                                                         
  1 Thomas Bright                Charlotte              4:28.95    
  2 Steve Stowe                  N. Carolina A&T        4:29.01    
  3 William Conner               Charlotte              4:29.29    
  4 John Scarborough             Shorter                4:35.10    
  5 Larry McNary                 Tennessee St.          4:38.37    
  6 Adam Wallenfelz              Alabama-Huntsville     4:38.76    
  7 Francesc Cabrero             Keiser University      4:40.31    
  8 Braxton Lindley              Shorter                4:44.97    
  9 Andrew Jackson               Alabama State          4:52.93    
 10 Hakeem Mustafaa              N. Carolina A&T        5:01.42    
Section  3                                                         
  1 Royer Baez                   FIU                    4:35.42    
  2 Jaleel Turner                Mississippi Valley     4:40.27    
  3 Thor Audiss                  Montevallo             4:43.18    
  4 Pedro Fonseca                Keiser University      4:57.36    
  5 Charles Timmerman            Limestone              4:59.17    
  6 Will Kennedy                 Limestone              5:02.64    
  7 Jacob Bostic                 Limestone              5:08.38    
  8 Todd Jackson                 Alabama State          5:19.15    
  9 Austin Gill                  Meridian CC            5:24.66    
 10 Isaiah Boyd                  Keiser University      6:26.70    
===================================================================
  Vulcan Rec:   4:15.46  1/23/2015   Christoph Graf, South Ala     
  Crsplx Rec: C 4:00.50  2/10/2017   Brandon Hazouri, Unattached   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 David Little                 Southern Miss.         4:17.07   1
  2 Todd Gunzenhauser            Charlotte              4:17.60   1
  3 Drew Kelley                  Tennessee              4:17.73   1
  4 Khayvon Benson               Shorter                4:19.97   1
  5 Hunter Nails                 Alabama-Huntsville     4:21.74   1
  6 Benjamin Knox                Alabama-Huntsville     4:26.22   1
  7 Thomas Bright                Charlotte              4:28.95   2
  8 Steve Stowe                  N. Carolina A&T        4:29.01   2
  9 William Conner               Charlotte              4:29.29   2
 10 John Dalton Rohr             Miss State             4:31.22   1
 11 Quintin Reiser               Miss State             4:32.86   1
 12 Charles Asouzu               Columbus St.           4:33.09   1
 13 John Scarborough             Shorter                4:35.10   2
 14 Royer Baez                   FIU                    4:35.42   3
 15 Larry McNary                 Tennessee St.          4:38.37   2
 16 Adam Wallenfelz              Alabama-Huntsville     4:38.76   2
 17 Jaleel Turner                Mississippi Valley     4:40.27   3
 18 Francesc Cabrero             Keiser University      4:40.31   2
 19 Adam Johnston                Tennessee              4:42.38   1
 20 Thor Audiss                  Montevallo             4:43.18   3
 21 Braxton Lindley              Shorter                4:44.97   2
 22 Andrew Jackson               Alabama State          4:52.93   2
 23 Pedro Fonseca                Keiser University      4:57.36   3
 24 Charles Timmerman            Limestone              4:59.17   3
 25 Hakeem Mustafaa              N. Carolina A&T        5:01.42   2
 26 Will Kennedy                 Limestone              5:02.64   3
 27 Jacob Bostic                 Limestone              5:08.38   3
 28 Todd Jackson                 Alabama State          5:19.15   3
 29 Austin Gill                  Meridian CC            5:24.66   3
 30 Isaiah Boyd                  Keiser University      6:26.70   3